Due to high demand, stock is selling quickly! Book a slot, browse and pay a deposit Due to high demand, stock is selling quickly! Book a slot, browse and pay a deposit
CHRISTMAS FOOD TO ORDER

Privacy Policy

Marks and Spencer plc (“M&S, we or us”) is the data controller of any personal data we collect on this website http://christmasfood.marksandspencer.ie (“the Website”).

We are committed to complying with data protection laws, including the General Data Protection Regulation ((EU) 2016/679) (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA 2018), to keep our customers’ data secure. At M&S, maintaining the security of your data is important to us. This policy briefly explains how we use your personal data collected via this Website. Detailed information on how M&S uses customers personal data, and your legal rights in relation to such data, is set out in our general Privacy Policy which you can access here.

The information you submit to this Website will be used for the following purposes:-

If you have consented for your information to be used for marketing, your personal data will be used to contact you with information regarding M&S offers and our branded products and services. You can withdraw this consent at any time by unticking the "marketing" box under "My Account".

M&S works with carefully selected partners to host and operate this Website. To the extent that these companies access or process our customer’s personal data they will be acting as data processor on our behalf. We exercise strict control over data processing by these companies. In particular they are required to keep data secure and not permitted to disclose data or use it for their own purposes.

Cookies

This Website uses cookies to collect information. Cookies are small data files which are placed on your computer or other devices (such as smart ‘phones or ‘tablets’) as you browse this website. They are used to ‘remember’ when your computer or device accesses our websites. Cookies are essential for the effective operation of our websites and to help you shop with us online. They are also used to tailor the products and services offered and advertised to you, both on our websites and elsewhere.

Please see our Cookie Policy for more details.